Miley Cyrus #1

404x529

Birth Name:Destiny Hope Cyrus
Nickname:Smiley Miley
Date of Birth:23 November 1992

"PUNK: Chaos To Couture" Costume Institute Gala

She legally had her name changed in 2008 to fit her stage name: “Miley Ray Cyrus.”
miley-cyrus-maxims-top-100-16

Started auditioning for “Hannah Montana” (2006) when she was 11 years old. She originally tried out for the part of “Lilly Truscott”.

705x391

705x521Her favorite actresses include Angelina Jolie, Jodie Foster, and Jennifer Aniston.

 

miley-cyrus-instagramCyrus ranked number thirteen on Forbes’ 2010 Celebrity 100

 

6546456Although Miley Cyrus is naturally left-handed,her father forced her to write with her right hand growing up.

Exclusive... Miley Cyrus Loves Sex, Drugs & Rap

Miley-Cyrus-Pokies-7As of October 2013, Cyrus has nine top-ten hits on the Hot 100

miley-cyrus-we-cant-stop-1-650-430

As a kid, Miley was a rather prolific songwriter, penning over 150 of her own tunes
miley-cyrus-est-tres-sexy

 

One thought on “Miley Cyrus #1

Leave a Reply